16862 Donwest
Tustin, CA 92780
$ 599,000
Price
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
860 Sq. Ft.
$697 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By Kathy Wren (DRE# 01874313) at Seven Gables Real Estate (714-450-0172).
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Enjoy this charming end-unit condo ideally located near the vibrant and popular Old Town Tustin. Situated within a gated community, residents enjoy access to a sparkling pool and relaxing spa. This spacious two-bedroom home features a full bathroom with a separate vanity area and walk-in closet in the owner’s suite, offering both functionality and privacy. Thoughtfully designed for comfortable living, a convenient powder room is located on the main floor. The interior has been recently refreshed with new paint throughout, stylish Berber carpeting on the second floor, and durable, warm hard-surface flooring on the main level. With no one above or below, you’ll appreciate the added privacy. The attached garage provides direct access and includes a dedicated laundry area for added convenience. A private outdoor patio creates the perfect space for entertaining or enjoying Southern California’s beautiful weather. Centrally located, this home offers easy access to beaches, major airports, shopping, dining, and entertainment—ideal for both commuters and those looking to enjoy all that Orange County has to offer. Don’t miss this incredible opportunity to step into homeownership!
Last Updated: 0 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now
Grocery Stores
Drug Stores
Coffee Shops
Restaurants